• IHSFA State Speech Tournament 3-8-19 and 3-9-19 Results:

    Dominic Thephasdin - semi-finalist in Discussion

     

    IHSFA Sectional Speech Tournament 2-23-19 Results:

    Crown Point High School - 6th place in Team Sweepstakes

    Dominic Thephasdin - 2nd place in Discussion

    Colin Bisel - competed in Varsity Impromptu

     

    Valparaiso Speech Tournament 2-16-19 Results:

    Dominic Thephasdin - competed in Discussion

    Gigi Sapienza - competed in Original Oratory

    Morgan Kositzky - competed in Poetry

    Adam Hoekstra - competed in Discussion

    Erin Tien - competed in Informative

     

    IHSFA State Debate Tournament 1-25-19 and 1-26-19 Results:

    Vinnie Badali and Emily Rhee - quarter finalists in Public Forum

    Isabella DiFabio and Patricia Eliscupides - competed in Public Forum

    Dominic Thephasdin - semi-finalist in Congress

    Cooper Vickers - competed in Congress

    Ella Day - competed in Congress

     

    Chesteron Debate Tournament 12-8-18 Results:

    Annabelle Hofmann and Doug Gutjahr - competed in Novice Public Forum

    Cooper Vickers - competed in Novice Congress

    Ella Day - Competed in Novice Congress

    Alex Pearman - competed in Novice Congress

     

    LaPorte Debate Tournament 12-1-18 Results:

    Vinnie Badali and Emily Rhee - 5th place in Novice Public Forum

    Cooper Vickers - competed in Novice Congress

    Douglas Gutjahr - competed in Novice Public Forum

    Annabelle Hofmann - competed in Novice Public Forum

    Ella Day - Competed in Novice Congress

    Alex Pearman and Isabella DiFabio - competed in Novice Congress

    Patricia Eliscupides - competed in Novice Public Forum

    Adam Hoekstra, Dakota Richey, Aleksandar Mitchell and Ana Marija Duleva - 6th place in Novice World Schools

     

    Bishop Noll Speech Tournament 11-17-18 Results:

    Dominic Thephasdin - 1st place in Varsity Discussion

    Kaytlin Whisenand - 6th place in Varsity Broadcasting

    Kaytlin Whisenand - competed in Varsity Impromptu

    Colin Bisel - 6th place in Varsity Impromptu

    Gigi Sapienza - competed in Varsity Original Oratory

    Nick Dziubczynski - competed in Varsity Impromptu

    Maddy Hall - 3rd place in Novice Poetry

    Gianna Maneno - 4th place in Novice Poetry

     

    Chesterton Speech Tournament 11-10-18 Results:

    Dominic Thephasdin - 2nd place in Varsity Discussion

    Erin Tien - 4th place in Varsity Informative

    Morgan Kositzky - 4th place in Novice Poetry

    Emily O'Neil - 5th place in Novice Prose

    Kaytlin Whisenand - competed in Radio Broadcast and Impromptu

    Colin Bisel - competed in Impromptu

    Nicholas Whisenand - competed in Impromptu

     

    Munster Speech Tournament 11-3-18 Results:

    Erin Tien - 2nd in Varsity Informative

    Dominic Thephasdin - competed in Varsity US Extemp

    Emily O'Neal - 3rd in Novice Prose

    Colin Bisel - 4th in Varsity Impromptu

    Kaytlin Whisenand - 6th in Varsity Impromptu

    Kaytlin Whisenand - 4th in Varsity Broadcasting

    Morgan Kositzky - competed in Novice Poetry

     

    Munster Debate Tournament 10-27-18 Results:

    Vinnie Badali and Emily Rhee - 3rd place in Novice Public Forum

    Ella Day - Competed in Novice Congress 

    Dominic Thephasdin - Competed in Varsity Congress

    Cooper Vickers - Competed in Novice Congress

    Alex Pearman - Competed in Novice Congress

    Carley Woosley - Competed in Novice Congress

     

    Crown Point Speech Tournament 10-23-17 Results:

    Kaytlin Whisenand - 1st in Varsity Impromptu

    Kaytlin Whisenand - 2nd in Varsity Broadcasting

    Dominic Thephasdin - 1st in Varsity US Extemp

    Emily O'Neal - 1st in Novice Prose

    Colin Bisel - 2nd in Varsity Impromptu

    Morgan Kositzky - 2nd in Novice Poetry

    Nicholas Whisenand - 4th in Novice Impromptu

    Vinnie Badali - 3rd in Novice Impromptu

    Jeremy Quasney - 2nd in Varsity Discussion

    Emily McQuitty - 4th in Novice Poetry

    Maddy Hall - 2nd place in Novice Poetry

     

    Valparaiso Debate Tournament 10-20-18 Results:

    Chancelor Teibel - competed in Novice Congress

    Ella Day - competed in Novice Congress

    Dakota Richey - competed in Novice Congress

    Dominic Thephasdin, Gigi Sapienza, Nash Davenport and Nick Dziubczynski - 6th place in Novice World Schools

    Brooke Lowe, Elizabeth Gonzales, Nikola Zlatanovski and Shaker Erbine - competed in Novice World Schools

    Isabella DiFabio and Patricia Eliscupides - Competed in Novice Public Forum

    Emily Rhee and Vinnie Badali - Competed in Novice Public Forum

     

    LaPorte Congress Tournament 9-28-18 Results:

    Chancelor Teibel - competed in Novice Congress

    Ella Day - competed in Novice Congress

    Nick Dziubczynski - competed in Varsity Congress

    Dominic Thephasdin - competed in Varsity Congress