•  
    Fairy Tales & Fables Logo
     
     
     
    Brothers Grimm Spectaculathon Script Waking Sleeping Beauty Script Aesop's Fables Redux Script
    Brothers Grimm's
    Spectaculathon
    Waking
    Sleeping Beauty
    Aesop's Fables
    Redux
    Director: Ben Land
    Asst Director: Elena Bir
    Supervising Director: Mr. Degenhart
     
    Narrator 1: John Poponas
    Narrator 2: Emma Maddack
    Prince 1: Sam Novotny
    Rapunzel: Madison Flewelling
    Snow White: Isabella Wright
    Cinderella: Suzannah Lopez
    Wicked Step-Sister 1: Miabella Gundich
    Wicked Step-Sister 2: Grace Besedick
    Girl|The Devil's Grandmother: Olivia Budzevski
    Dirt Merchant|Prince Charming|God (Off Stage Voice): Cooper Vickers
    Actor|Hansel: Christopher Gloff
    Enchantress|Wicked Stepmother: Clare Dillon
    Witch|Witch 2: Willow Beemsterboer
    Rumpelstiltskin|Doctor: Ben Smith
    The Devil|The Devil 2: Trey Blanton
    Gretel|Herald: Olivia Helmuth
    Prince 2|Mac: Hudson Cornett
    Dwarf|Bird: Kalliopi Sakaleros
    Dwarf|Bird: Kane Sarna
    Dwarf|Bird: Kacper Seville
    Dwarf|Bird: Addison Tabor
    Director: Katie Mojica
    Asst Director: Blake King
    Supervising Director: Mr. Degenhart
     
    Mathilda: Payton Jorgensen
    Fairy: Star: Annie Correlli
    Fairy: Autumn: Delaney Garcia
    Fairy: Brook: Erini Sakalaros
    Fairy: Fern: Annalise Degenhart
    Fairy: Ocean: Gena Paviadakis
    Fairy: Lily: Kendra Ill
    Fairy: Summer: Avie McBride
    Harold: Ashton Rager
    The Royal Stove-Toucher: Jimmy Voss
    King Mortimer: Garrett McWhorter
    Queen Darling: Avery Cornett
    Princess Aurora: Emma Bragg
    Fauntleroy: Davison Rager
    Balderdash: Logan Schumacher
    Townsperson: Joe: Joseph Pena
    Townsperson: Sam: Hannah Gerner
    Townsperson: Kelsey: Kiers Pena
    Townsperson: Pat: Brooklyn Carter
    Townsperson: Hunter: Kayden Rodriguez
     
    Directors: Alex Drakulich & Carlton Rager
    Asst Director: Monika Krcoski
    Supervising Director: Mr. Degenhart
      
    Narrator: Connor Phutawon
    Child: Alexander Moore
    Wolf 1: Elena Iloski
    Wolf 2: Hannah Flewelling
    Wolf 3: Taiman Koemel
    Shepherd: Arianna Smith
    Sheep: Kaylee Godek
    Sheep Ensemble: Sophia Chip
    Sheep Ensemble: Taizer Koelmel
    Woman: Anya Velgos
    Fox: Troy Pence
    Hare: Kaitlin Flewelling
    Crane: Reese Taylor
    Tortoise: Caleb Halko
    Woodsman: Luke Neal
    Mercury: Anastasia Sakalaros
    Neighbor: Chance Hahn
    Crow: Evelyn Webb
    Milkmaid: Madeline Degenhart
    Farmer|Man: Alek Krcoski
    Dog 1: Claire Rager
    Dog 2: Olivia Bulanda 
    Wife: Molli O'Berry
    Goose: McKinley Cowser
    Grasshopper: Elaina Whitaker
    Ant: Claire Peterson
    Lion|Sheep: Henry Coulman
    Donkey: Sam Schultz
    Boy: Jack Trathen
     
     
    Join Remind to get important up reminders and updates concerning the show, rehearsal cancellations, or changes in the rehearsal schedule.
    Rehearsal Schedule Merchandise Order Form Volunteer Release Form
     Rehearsal Schedule
     
     
    Remind

    Text the following codes to 81010 to join the class in Remind. This is the best way for you to receive communication concerning the show! 

    Please sign up for the full cast (@ftf18) as well as your individual cast.

    Cast @ftf18
    Grimm Cast @grimm18
    Beauty Cast @sleeping18
    Aesop Cast @aesop18
    Scenery @cphsscenic
    Pit @cphspit
    Costume @cpcostume
    Light & Sound @cphsbooth
    Publicity @cphspub
    Merchandise Order Form
    Click on the image below to print out another MO Form. All orders and payment due no later than January 26.
     
    Theatre Member Contract
    Volunteer Release Form
    Any adults working with the production need to complete the Volunteer Release Form and return it to Mr. Degenhart.
     
    Theatre Member Contract